Sell DL-Panthenol |
Total 27 Related Items
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DL-Panthenol
Hangzhou wan jing new material co.,ltd Other Name: (짹)-2,4-dihydroxy-N-(3-hydroxypropyl)-3,3-dimethy1(짹)-Pantothenylalcohol INCI Name: Panthenol Molecular Formula: C9H19NO4 Formula Weight: 205.25 CAS NO.: 16485-10-2 Inspection Inspection Standards Appearance White Crystal Powder Assay 99.0% - 102.0% Melting rang 64.5 and +68.5째C Specific Rotation -0.05째 to +0.05째 Loss on dry max. 0.5% Residue on Ignition max.0.1% Limit of Aminopropanol max. 0.1% Introduction: DL-Panthenol (Pro Vitamin B5) is the raceme form of D-Panthenol. Which is alcohol analog of D Pantothenic acid. DL-Panthenol is especialy formulated for use in hair-care products. Cosmetic formulations as Panthenol penetrates the hair shaft a thin elastic film is left on the inside and outside of the shaft this imparts flexibility and elasticity from the inside and lustre from the outside. Panthenol can thicken hair by up to 10%. Panthenol can repair damaged hair. Stability: DL Panthenol is stable, but the bulk product should be protected from moisture. In water based cosmetic formulations, the PH of the final product should be adjusted to a PH between 4 and 7, with 6 being the ideal. Applications: DL-Panthenol can be used in hair-care products and in topical cosmetic preparations. Recommended Addition levels: Shampoo 1.0-5.0% Hair spray 0.1-0.3% Conditioned wash off 1.0-5.0% Hair tonic 0.3-0.5% Conditioned retained 0.1-0.5% Hair gelatin 0.5-1.0% Setting lotion 0.1-0.5% Hair cream 0.5-1.0% Packing: In 25 kg drum lined with polyethylene bag. |
| Other Selling Leads of this member (26 more) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|