Sign In | Join Free | Messenger | Inquiry Basket () | Help
Home > Buy Now > Chemicals > Chemicals for Daily Use > Cosmetic Raw Materials >

Sell (GMS) Glycerol Monostearate

Sell (GMS) Glycerol Monostearate

Total 20 Related Items prev Prev     Next next

Sell (GMS) Glycerol Monostearate
Inquire now
Date Posted : 2008/12/10
Category : Chemicals > Chemicals for Daily Use > Cosmetic Raw Materials
Offer Type : Sell
View Larger Picture
 
Tianjin J&L Forever Trading Corp

Membership Type : Free member
Registration Date : 2006-12-11
Country/Region : Malaysia China
Address : 1st avenue,Teda district,Tianjin,China Tianjin Tianjin, China
Phone : 86-22-66280372
Fax : 86-22-66220967
Contact : George Yang

View all selling leads of this member(20)
View all products of this member (15)

Check this company's business credentials, background and level of reliability
Synonyms: Glyceryl monostearate; Glycerin monostearate; GMS
Chemical Name: Stearic acid glycerol monoester
CAS Registry Number: 123-94-4; 11099-07-3; 31566-31-1
Molecular Formula: C21H42O4Molecular Weight: 358.56

specification:
I.Monoester content: GMS-A 32%-38% GMS-B 40%-42%
Applications: GMS can be used as mould release agent,plasticizer,anlistatig in plastic industry,especially applicable as against shrink agent for plastic foaming products.And also as internal lubricant agent in PVC production,as modifier for alkyd,as plasticizer for pyroxylin.GMS is also main raw material of dripping agent for the production of agricultural mulching film.
II.Glycerol Monostearate Content( % ) ≥ 90.0%
   1. used as additive to foodstuffs, confections, and emulsifying agent to chocolate,margarine ice cream etc., or as surface active agent.
    2.Used to rice or flour products for promoting taste.
    3.Used to ice cream for promoting taste, maintaining shape and improving stability.
    4.Used to pastries as foaming agents.
    5.Used as emulsifying agent and stabilizing agent to edible grease and dairy products, margarine, peanut butter,salad dressing, oyster oil etc.
    6.Used to beverages that contain grease or protein, such as soy milk, peanut milk, yoghourt, cocoa milk, almond etc. for increasing solubility and stability.
    7.Used as raw material to the manufacture of cosmetics, such as skin-protecting agents, and hair-protecting agents.
    8.Used as excellent emulsifying agent to drug paste.


Other Selling Leads of this member (19 more)
Sell Dicyandiamide

Sell Dicyandiamide

Dicyandiamide Specificity: white crystal powder, density is 1.40g/cm3 (at 25 ). Melting point is 209-212 . It is soluble in water and alcohol, almost insoluble in ethyl ether and benzene, stable when dry, non-flammable. Usage: Used as the mat...
Sell STPP (SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE)

Sell STPP (SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE)

Sell STPP (SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE) SYNONYM: STPP FORMULA: Na5P3O10 M.W.: 368 CAS NO.: 7758-29-4 GRADE: TECH.GRADE DESCRIPTION: WHITE GRANULAR OR POWDER Application: Used as main detergent builder,as soft water agent,as detergent bui...
Sell Aluminium Sulphate Al2(SO4)3-18H2O

Sell Aluminium Sulphate Al2(SO4)3-18H2O

Aluminium Sulphate Apperance: Flakes Packing: 50kg bag Al2O3; 15.6%min, or Al2O3 17% Use: Solidifying agent to purify grease and water; Papermaking, printing and dye, tanning leather, fire-fighting equipment, drug and wood preservation ...