Sign In | Join Free | Messenger | Inquiry Basket () | Help
Home > Buy Now > Chemicals > Plant Extract >

Sell Grape Seed P.E.

Sell Grape Seed P.E.

Total 15 Related Items prev Prev     Next next

Sell Grape Seed P.E.
Inquire now
Date Posted : 2009/10/07
Category : Chemicals > Plant Extract
Offer Type : Sell
View Larger Picture
 
Chengdu Herin Science and Technology Co., Ltd.

Membership Type : Free member
Registration Date : 2009-03-05
Country/Region : Malaysia China
Address : No.377, Chadianzi Road, Jinniu Distrct,Chengdu, China Chengdu Sichuan, China
Phone : 86-028-65676221
Fax : 86-028-87525885
Contact : Dennis

View all selling leads of this member(15)
View all products of this member (15)

Check this company's business credentials, background and level of reliability
Name: Grape Seed P.E.
Latin Name: Vitis Vinifer
Part of Used: Seeds
Active ingredient: Oligomeric, Proanthocyanidins
Specs Available: Opc>=95% UV
Storage: Dark, cool, dry place preservation
Packing: 25Kg / Fibre drum
Durability: 2 years
Plant origin and Distribution: Grape belongs to Vitaceae, Vitis Linn. It's deciduous liane, originates from Europe, America, and Middle Asia, and now is widely cultivated in Xinjiang, Gansu, Shanxi, and Hebei.
Appearance:
Main Function:
(1)Anti-oxidation, scavenging free radical, preventing skin aging and UV radiation.
(2)Protect the brain and nerve tissue from oxidation.
(3)Maintaining capillary and artery vascular health, enhancing the tension of vascular and reducing the risk of cardiovascular disease.
(4)Anti-cancer and preventing cancer.
(5)Reliefing PMS problems, and alleviating wound, edema from injury or trauma, viricose veins, lower limb swelling and retinopathy.


Application:
Proanthocyanidin is a new kind of natural and efficient anti-oxidant that can not be synthesized by human body, it's widely used in pharmaceutical, health product,food and cosmetic field.
(1)Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is used to treat cardiovascular disease.
(2)Applied in health products field, it's made into capsule,and it has already become one of the top ten salable natural plant extact products and owns the reputation of "natural health care product" and "orally cosmetics" in America.
(3)Applied in food field, it's added into cake and cheese as nutrition exhanancer and inartificial preservative.
(4)Applied in cosmetic field, it's the main efficacy factor of toning lotion or cream. It has the efficacy of refirming, crease resisting and freckle curing, it can make skin smooth, exquisite and be full of flexibility.


Related Keywords: Vitis Vinifer, Grape Seed, Oligomeric, Opc
Other Selling Leads of this member (14 more)
Sell Ginkgo Biloba P.E.

Sell Ginkgo Biloba P.E.

Name: Ginkgo Biloba P.E. Latin Name: Ginkgo biloba L. Part of Used: Leaves Active ingredient: Flavonoides,Terpene Lactones Specs Available: Total Flavonoids >=24.0% Total Terpene Lactones Storage: Dark, cool, dry place preservation Packing...
Sell Hops Flower P.E.

Sell Hops Flower P.E.

Name: Hops Flower P.E. Latin Name: Humulus lupulus Part of Used: Active ingredient: flavone Specs Available: flavone 0.35% HPLC Storage: Dark, cool, dry place preservation Packing: 25Kg / Fibre drum Durability: 2 years Plant origin and ...
Sell Honeysuckle flower extract

Sell Honeysuckle flower extract

Name: Honeysuckle flower extract Latin Name: Flos Lonicerae Japonicae Part of Used: Flowers Active ingredient: chlorogenic acid Specs Available: Chlorogenic acid 15%, 25% 98% UV Storage: Dark, cool, dry place preservation Packing: 25Kg / F...