Sign In | Join Free | Messenger | Inquiry Basket () | Help

Sell Grapeseed Oil

Total 3 Related Items prev Prev     Next next

Sell Grapeseed Oil
Inquire now
Date Posted : 2009/11/10
Category : Health & Medical > Spa Supplies > Spa Essential Oil
Offer Type : Sell
View Larger Picture
 
BL Co.,Ltd.

Membership Type : Free member
Registration Date : 2009-09-04
Country/Region : Malaysia China
Address : changchun Changchun Jilin, China
Phone : 86-158-43138396
Fax : 86-0431-null
Contact : Fred

View all buying leads of this member(1)
View all selling leads of this member(3)
View all products of this member (4)

Check this company's business credentials, background and level of reliability
Re: Supply Grapeseed Oil (Fred)

Grape seed oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the seeds of grapes, an abundant by-product of winemaking.



* Cooking :



Grapeseed oil is an ideal salad dressing, cooking, marinades, deep frying, baking, it has a relatively high smoke point of

420 F. Its healthful qualities have been appreciated for over 100 years. Widly popular Grapeseed oil is Chefs favorite

because its clean, neutral taste allows the flavors of food to stand out.



* Cosmetics :



Grapeseed oil is ideal massage oil, sunburn repair lotion, hair products, body hygiene creams, lip balm and hand creams. It

is to reduce the look of stretch marks. A light, thin oil, grape seed oil leaves a glossy film over the skin when used as a

carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy.



* Acid Type Percentage



Linoleic acid omega 6 unsaturated                       72%
Oleic acid omega 9 unsaturated                          16%
Palmitic acid Saturated                                 7%
Stearic acid Saturated                                  4%
alfa-Linolenic Acid omega 3 unsaturated less than    1%
Palmitoleic acid omega 7 unsaturated less than      1%



Other Selling Leads of this member (2 more)
Sell Safflower Oil

Sell Safflower Oil

Re: Supply Safflower Oil Safflower oil is a cooking oil that is made from the seeds of safflowers. It is flavorless and colorless, this oil contains more polyunsaturates than any other oil. It is favored for salad dressing because it does not soli...
Sell Evening Primrose Oil

Sell Evening Primrose Oil

Re: Evening Primrose Oil (Fred) Features: 1) Active substances: gamma linolenic 2) Standard: 9% - 10% gamma linolenic 3) This seed oil is the most popular source of the Omega 6 essential fatty acid gamma linoleic acid (GLA). ...