Sign In | Join Free | Messenger | Inquiry Basket () | Help

Sell Sunflower Oil

Total 7 Related Items prev Prev     Next next

Sell Sunflower Oil
Inquire now
Date Posted : 2009/12/24
Category : Agriculture > Plant & Animal Oil > Sunflower Oil
Offer Type : Sell
View Larger Picture
 
Ruo Manufacturing Ltd

Membership Type : Free member
Registration Date : 2009-03-20
Country/Region : Malaysia United Kingdom
Address : Ings Road, Warminster, Wiltshire BA12 0QQ Warminster Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Phone : 44-70-35932092
Fax : 44-70-35926126
Contact : Hooke Christain

View all selling leads of this member(7)
View all products of this member (6)

Check this company's business credentials, background and level of reliability
Sunflower oil:

Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil expressed from sunflower (Helianthus annuus) seeds. Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. Sunflower oil also contains lecithin, tocopherols, carotenoids and waxes. Sunflower oil's properties are typical of a vegetable triglyceride oil. Sunflower oil is produced from oil type sunflower seeds. Sunflower oil is light in taste and appearance and has a high Vitamin E content. It is a combination of mono-unsaturated and polyunsaturated fats with low saturated fat levels. As a frying oil, sunflower oil behaves as a typical vegetable triglyceride. In cosmetics, it has smoothing properties and is considered noncomedogenic. Only the high-oleic variety possesses shelf life sufficient for commercial cosmetic formulation. Sunflower oil's INCI name is Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil.


Related Keywords: Sunflower Oil
Other Selling Leads of this member (6 more)
Sell Edible Oil

Sell Edible Oil

We are company located in United Kingdom, we are manufacturing company that deals with all forms of Edible oil and Biodesel.. Our Oil product are been inspected by SGS and other inspection company agencies.. We await all your enquiry.. M...
Sell Jojoba Oil

Sell Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil Jojoba oil (pronounced "ho-HO-bah") is the liquid wax produced in the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) plant, a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico. The oil makes up approximately 50% of ...
Sell Vegetable Cooking Oil

Sell Vegetable Cooking Oil

Vegetable Cooking oil: Cooking oil is purified fat of plant origin, which is liquid at room temperature. Some of the many different kinds of edible vegetable oils include: olive oil, palm oil, soybean oil, canola oil, pumpkin seed oil, corn oil, ...