Sign In | Join Free | Messenger | Inquiry Basket () | Help
Home > Buy Now > Health & Medical > Drugs >

Sell Wheat Germ Oils

Sell Wheat Germ Oils

Total 9 Related Items prev Prev    

Sell Wheat Germ Oils
Inquire now
Date Posted : 2009/08/18
Category : Health & Medical > Drugs
Offer Type : Sell
Unicare Natural Medicine Co., Ltd.

Membership Type : Free member
Registration Date : 2006-12-26
Country/Region : Malaysia China
Address : 2f biology valley building, national healthy technology park, yanjiangdonglu road. Zhongshan Guangdong, China
Phone : 86-760-88290266
Fax : 86-760-88290269
Contact : Michael. H. Eliot

View all selling leads of this member(9)
View all products of this member (5)

Check this company's business credentials, background and level of reliability
Wheet germ oil
Latin Triticum vulgare, internal: Wheat Germ Oil is an original time tested endurance supplement that has a variety of benefits Wheat germ oil is very high in vitamin E and therefore often used as a source of vitamin E, which is known as one of the most powerful antioxidants, and therefore stress reducing, and anti aging in nature. A component of the oil, "Octacosanol" has been the focus of many clinical studies. These preliminary studies found that octacosanol had promising effects on endurance, reaction time, and other measures of exercise capacity (1). It appears to improve oxygen utilization, and thereby performance, particularly at higher altitudes or when under stress. It's also quite helpful in boosting the body's levels of glycogen, and consequently this helps to improve the physical performance of athletes, in addition to easing the pain associated with exercise. Each tablespoon of the Wheat Germ Oil has over 1000 mcg of Octacosanol. Wheat Germ oil is also known to aid in maintaining normal healthy blood cholesterol levels. 1. Cureton TK. The physiological effects of wheat germ oil on humans. In Exercise. Illinois: Charles C Thomas, 1972, 296 30

External: Wheat germ oil is thick, heavy, sticky, and very high in vitamin E. It is often used as a source of vitamin E for external application to burns, sores, and other skin problems. The antioxidant properties of vitamin E make wheat germ oil more stable to oxidation or rancidity than many other oils, and it can be added to other skin care oils as a preservative. Because of its heavy nature, and high vitamin E content, it is often used for severe dry, chapped, and cracked skin, as well as a soothing relief to conditions such as Psoriasis or Eczema, as well as being indicated for mature skin. In addition it's also known to be beneficial for tired muscles, making good base oil for massaging tired or active (sports) muscles.



Spec  
Quantity refined10T
Price negotiate
Package Carton inner with PE drum
Related Keywords: wheat germ oil
Other Selling Leads of this member (8 more)
Sell phytochemical reference standards

Sell phytochemical reference standards

Herbal Compounds, phytochemical reference standards, Tradditional Chinese Medicine reference (on storage)...
Sell Borage Oil

Sell Borage Oil

Borage oil is derived from the seeds of the borage (Borago officinalis) plant, a large plant with blue, star-shaped flowers found throughout Europe and North Africa and naturalized to North America.1 Borage oil, evening primrose oil, and black cur...
Sell Perilla Seed Oil

Sell Perilla Seed Oil

The oil from perilla seeds is relatively high in omega-3 fatty acids, as well as several phenolic compounds (rosemarinic acid, luteolin, chrysoeriol, quercetin, catcehin and apigenin). Perilla seed extracts are known to suppress the production of...