Water soluble chitosan is from chitosan by carboxylation.
It keeps the original properties and be wildly used in moisturizing and antistaling agent for food, fruits and vegetables, flocculant for sewage treatment, drug sustained release agent, nontoxic adhesive, auxiliaries for dyeing& printing and paper making, etc.
Because of the excellent moisture absorption, moisture retention, opsonization, bacteria inhibition, etc. water soluble chitosan is popularly used in cosmetics, such as emollient cream, shower gel, cleaning cream, mousse, advanced ointment frost, emulsion and colloid cosmetics, etc.
| Quantity |
200MT |
| Package |
25kg fiber drum. |
|