Search Advanced Search

Category Picks : Access Control Systems & Products, Alarm, CCTV Products, Firefighting Supplies, Key,   More...

Digital Video and Audio Transmitter

Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
  • Share to :
  • Pinterest
  • Place of Origin :China

Description

Basic Info.

Model NO.:  OM610-4Vxx3A
Export Markets:  Global

Product Description

Key Features:

Complete SMD components, 18 inches duralumin chassis, and standalone case

Support hot plug and play, switch power supply

Optical interface: FC, ST, SC (optional)

Without EMI, RFI and ground loop

8BIT and 10BIT quantification level is optional

Abundant signal interface, such as video, data, audio, telephone, Ethernet,

Binary input/output and talkback

Perfect signal indicator for optical, video, data, audio, telephone, Ethernet, binary input/output and power supply

Excellent data anti-thunder solution

1310nm and 1550nm optional and max optical link loss is 30dB

Standalone and module two types

Standalone video multiplexer (1U chassis and standalone multiplexer),

Additional chassis is unnecessary

Module type equipped with 18 slots chassis

Application:

City traffic monitoring system

Police and safe city monitoring system

High way security protection and toll station system

Building and campus monitoring system

Industrial monitoring(airport, chemical plant, steel, oil, railway,

Irrigation works, mine and so on)

Military monitoring(storage, frontier defense, guard, national defense and so on)

Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting system

Gymnasium(live video and audio transmission)

System design:

Product information:

Opitcal:

Output/Input Wavelength 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm

Output Power -8~3dBm

Optic fiber 50/125u multimode, 62.5/125u multimode, 9/125u single mode

Rx sensitivity -30dBm

Optical interface FC\ST\SC(optional)

Video:

Number of Channels 2

Input/output impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalance)

Standard video input/output voltage 2.0Vp-p

Video voltage range 0.6~2.0Vp-p

Differential Gain < ± 1%

Differential Phase < ± 1

S/N ratio >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)

>70dB(weighting)(10 bit)

Connector BNC

Audio:

Audio Input/output Impedance 600ohm(unbalance)

Max input/output voltage 2.0Vp-p

Frequency Response 10~20kHz

Total Harmonic Distortion <0.05%

S/N ratio >95dB(weighting)

Connector Standard terminal lead

Data:

Data protocol RS232\RS422\RS485\Manchester, BIPHASE data

Data rate 0~300kbps

Error rate 10e-9

Connector Standard terminal lead

Ethernet:

Work mode Full duplex/half duplex

Network speed 10/100Mbps(AUTO)

Connection terminal RJ45

Telephone:

Connector Standard RJ11

Phonetic bandwidth 8kHz

Work mode Point to point hot line, program controlling switch/extension mode

Distortion <1%

S/N ratio >95dB

Binary input/Output:

Connector Terminal lead

Signal input alarm, Binary input, support TTL\RS-232/422/485 or passive switch button

Signal output Arbitrary alarm, Binary output, support TTL\RS-232/422/485 or relay output

Connector Standard terminal lead

Environmental

Work voltage Chassis supply electricity(170V~240V AC auto-adaptation)

Work temperature -35º C~+70º C

Humidity 0~95%non-condensing

Mechanical

Standalone Dimension(H*W*D) 110mm *104mm *28mm

Packaging & Delivery

  • Delivery Lead Time : 50pairs within 3 working days
  • Minimum Order : 20pairs

Product Image

  • Digital Video and Audio Transmitter

Send an Inquiry to this supplier

Digital Video and Audio Transmitter

Digital Video and Audio Transmitter

Send an Inquiry to this supplier
* From
  To Ms. Joyce Zeng
Shenzhen Olycom Technology Co.,Ltd
* Buying Product
- Please enter your specific buying item.
e.g. 42 inch LCD TV, leather executive chair
Category : Other Surveillance Products
* Messages

Use English only Max. 2000 characters. (Min. 20)

Send

Similar products in other categories :

  • Security & Protection >
  • CCTV Products >
  • Other Surveillance Products
  • Search
    You may also be interested in :
    Video Games
    Digital Video Camera
    Video Door Bell
    Video Projector
    Video Card
    Digital Video Recorder
    Video Game Accessories
    Video Camera
    Guitar Digital Video
    Video To Media Converter Suppliers :
    Video Games Suppliers
    Digital Video Camera Suppliers
    Video Door Bell Suppliers
    Video Projector Suppliers
    Video Card Suppliers
    Digital Video Recorder Suppliers
    Video Game Accessories Suppliers
    Video Camera Suppliers
    Guitar Digital Video Suppliers
    Video To Media Converter Manufacturers :
    Video Games Manufacturers
    Digital Video Camera Manufacturers
    Video Door Bell Manufacturers
    Video Projector Manufacturers
    Video Card Manufacturers
    Digital Video Recorder Manufacturers
    Video Game Accessories Manufacturers
    Video Camera Manufacturers
    Guitar Digital Video Manufacturers
    China Video To Media Converter :
    China Video Games
    China Digital Video Camera
    China Video Door Bell
    China Video Projector
    China Video Card
    China Digital Video Recorder
    China Video Game Accessories
    China Video Camera
    China Guitar Digital Video
    Video To Media Converter Buyers :
    Video Games Buyers
    Digital Video Camera Buyers
    Video Door Bell Buyers
    Video Projector Buyers
    Video Card Buyers
    Digital Video Recorder Buyers
    Video Game Accessories Buyers
    Video Camera Buyers
    Guitar Digital Video Buyers
    Video To Media Converter Exporters :
    Video Games Exporters
    Digital Video Camera Exporters
    Video Door Bell Exporters
    Video Projector Exporters
    Video Card Exporters
    Digital Video Recorder Exporters
    Video Game Accessories Exporters
    Video Camera Exporters
    Guitar Digital Video Exporters

    View more searches related to video to media converter

    Browse: Manufacturer Directory Countries China India Korea Premium Suppliers Community Site Map

    About EC21 Contact Us Terms & Conditions Report Item Online Trading Risks Product Listing Policy

    中文 繁體 한국어 日本語 Español Русский Français Deutsch

    Copyright (c)1997-2014 EC21 Inc. All Rights Reserved. EC21 in KoreanChinese

    Business Registry Number: 120-86-03931

    Inquiry Basket ()