Search Advanced Search

Category Picks : Active Components, EL Products, Electronic Accessories & Supplies, Electronic Data Systems, Electronic Products & Components Processing,   More...

MPO Connector 40G QSFP+ Optical Module 300M Fiber Optic Transmission

  • Share to :
  • Pinterest
Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
or

Quick Information

  • Brand Name :RayOptek
  • Model Number :RQ-M40V85C-00
  • Place of Origin :China

Description

MPO Connector 40G QSFP+ Optical Module 300M Fiber Optic Transmission
 
 
         Specifications

 Module Form: 40Gb/s QSFP+ eSR4 Transceiver Date Rate: 40G Distance: 300m Temperature: 0 to +70 degree

 Low power consumption <1.5W


Features Up to 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel Low power consumption <1.5W  Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C 3.3V power supply voltage RoHS 6 compliant Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor MPO connector receptacle Built-in digital diagnostic function

 
 
         Description
 
The Rayoptek RQ-M40V85- C00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,12G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel, PCIe and SAS Applications. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 11.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 45.2Gbps 300m using OM3 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using 850nmVCSEL laser array.An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ eSR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.
 
Applications
 

 InfiniBandQDR, DDR and SDR Proprietary High Speed Interconnections Datacenter

 
Order Information

Part NoData Transfer RateMax DistanceWavelength
RQ-M40V85-C0040G300m850nm
Form FactorFiber TypeConnectorDDM
Multi Mode QSFP+Multi mode fiber (MMF)MTP(MPO)With 4DDM
Device TypeWarrantyInterface TypeOperating Temperature
Transceiver module1 ~ 3 YearsPlug-in module0 ~ 70 °C
Why choose RayOptek?

1. RayOptek consist of a group the photonics experts and professional technical engineers domestic and abroad.
2. We focus on the development of 10G/40G/100G high end optic transceiver, and RayOptek are INDEED the design and manufacturer of the high speed optic transceiver with our own product scheme.
3. Assured source of supply ensure us to supply the high quality products.
4. Experienced marketing team will help the customer with the professional product knowledge and market trends.
5. Mature technology in high speed optic transceiver and reasonable price to show the customer our strength and profession.

Product Image

  • MPO Connector 40G QSFP+ Optical Module 300M Fiber Optic Transmission

Send an Inquiry to this supplier

MPO Connector 40G QSFP+ Optical Module 300M Fiber Optic ...

MPO Connector 40G QSFP+ Optical Module 300M Fiber Optic ...

Send an Inquiry to this supplier
* From
  To Ms.Yoko
Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd.
* Buying Product
- Please enter your specific buying item.
e.g. 42 inch LCD TV, leather executive chair
Category : Keypads & Keyboards
* Messages

Use English only Max. 2000 characters. (Min. 20)

Send
Search
You may also be interested in :
Handheld Transceiver
Cisco Transceiver
Video Transceiver
Optic Transceiver
Optical Transceiver
Optical Transceiver Module
Transceiver Module
Fiber Optical Transceiver
Rf Transceiver
QSFP+ Transceiver Suppliers :
Handheld Transceiver Suppliers
Cisco Transceiver Suppliers
Video Transceiver Suppliers
Optic Transceiver Suppliers
Optical Transceiver Suppliers
Optical Transceiver Module Suppliers
Transceiver Module Suppliers
Fiber Optical Transceiver Suppliers
Rf Transceiver Suppliers
QSFP+ Transceiver Manufacturers :
Handheld Transceiver Manufacturers
Cisco Transceiver Manufacturers
Video Transceiver Manufacturers
Optic Transceiver Manufacturers
Optical Transceiver Manufacturers
Optical Transceiver Module Manufacturers
Transceiver Module Manufacturers
Fiber Optical Transceiver Manufacturers
Rf Transceiver Manufacturers
China QSFP+ Transceiver :
China Handheld Transceiver
China Cisco Transceiver
China Video Transceiver
China Optic Transceiver
China Optical Transceiver
China Optical Transceiver Module
China Transceiver Module
China Fiber Optical Transceiver
China Rf Transceiver
QSFP+ Transceiver Buyers :
Handheld Transceiver Buyers
Cisco Transceiver Buyers
Video Transceiver Buyers
Optic Transceiver Buyers
Optical Transceiver Buyers
Optical Transceiver Module Buyers
Transceiver Module Buyers
Fiber Optical Transceiver Buyers
Rf Transceiver Buyers
QSFP+ Transceiver Exporters :
Handheld Transceiver Exporters
Cisco Transceiver Exporters
Video Transceiver Exporters
Optic Transceiver Exporters
Optical Transceiver Exporters
Optical Transceiver Module Exporters
Transceiver Module Exporters
Fiber Optical Transceiver Exporters
Rf Transceiver Exporters

View more searches related to QSFP+ Transceiver

Browse: Manufacturer Directory Countries China India Korea Premium Suppliers Community Site Map

About EC21 Contact Us Terms & Conditions Report Item Online Trading Risks Product Listing Policy

中文 繁體 한국어 日本語 Español Русский Français Deutsch

Copyright (c)1997-2017 EC21 Inc. All Rights Reserved. EC21 in KoreanChinese

Business Registry Number: 120-86-03931

Inquiry Basket ()