Related Searches : Shea Stearin Vegetable Fat
Place of Origin :
Related Keywords : Shea Stearin Vegetable Fat
Shea Stearin is a vegetable fat that is an ingredient for confectionary and pastries, an edible fat.
Shea Nut produces, the solid fat (Butter or Stearin) and the liquid oil (olein), ideal for use as raw materials in cooking oil, margarine, cosmetics, soap, detergents and candles, but it has found its primary market niche as a substitute for cocoa butter in the chocolate and confectionery industry.
A substitute for cocoa butter in the chocolate and confectionery industry.
Delivery Lead Time : 18-21days
Business Registry Number: 120-86-03931