Trade Name: EVERSOFTTM YCS-30S
CTFA/INCI Name: Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate (proposed)
Appearance: Pale yellow liquid (25oC)
Sodium Chloride: 5%
Function of Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate: Biodegradable, Mild Surfactant for personal care applications.
Applications of Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate: Shower gels, facial cleansers, bath soaps, shampoos, toothpastes, hand cleaners, lens cleaners, etc
Benefits of Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate:
-Super mild surfactant derived from amino acid
-High foaming power
-Creamy and elastic foam
-Imparts silky and invigorating after-feel
-As co-surfactant, reduce irritancy and improve foam attribute
Storage of Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate: Sealed and store in a cool dry place.
Business Registry Number: 120-86-03931