Search Advanced Search
Home > Selling Leads > Telecommunications > Fiber Optic Equipment > Sell 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch

Sell 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch

  • Total 18 Related Items
  • Company Name :Naning Coreray Optical Communication Co., Ltd
  • Membership :Free member
  • Registrarion Date :2016. 12. 14
  • CountryRegion:China
  • Address:A-6F,26th Keyuan Road, Nanning Nanning Guangxizhuangzuzizhiqu, China
  • Phone / Fax:86-0771-3212622  /  86-0771-32125766
  • Contact:sherry zhang
Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
  • Share to :
  • Pinterest

Description

◇Performance
Parameters
MOSW-1X1 1X2 2×2B
Wavelength Range
nm
650~1310
1260~1670
Testing Wavelength
nm
650/780/850/980/1064/1310
1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss
1X1
dB
Typ:0.6,Max:1.0
Typ:0.5 ,Max:0.8
1X2
Typ:0.6,Max:1.0
Typ:0.6,Max:1.0
2X2B
Typ:0.8,Max:1.2
Typ:0.8,Max:1.0
Return Loss
dB
≥30
≥50
Crosstalk
dB
≥35
≥50
PDL
dB
≤0.05
WDL
dB
≤0.25
TDL
dB
≤0.25
Repeatability
dB
≤±0.02
Power supply
v
3.3 or 5.0
Lifetime
Cycle
≥107
Switch Time
ms
≤8
Transmission Power
mW
≤500
Operation Temperature

-30~+85
Storage Temperature

-40~+85
Weight
g
16
Dimension
mm
(L)20.5×(W)10×(H)8(±0.2)

◇ Pins
Optical Path
Electric Drive
Sensor Status
1×1 / 1×2 / 2×2B
1
8
2-3,6-7
3-4,5-6
Latching
A
GND
+5V
CLOSE
OPEN
B
+5V
GND
OPEN
CLOSE
Non-
Latching
A
N/A
N/A
CLOSE
OPEN
B
+5V
GND
OPEN
CLOSE

State
1X1(D 1X1)
1X2
2X2 Bypass
A
Light Close
P1-P2
P1-P3
B
P1-P2
P1-P3
P1-P4/P2-P3


◇ Electrical parameters
Voltage
Current
Resistor
5V Latching
4.5~5.5
36~44mA
125Ω
5V Non-Latching
4.5~5.5
26~32mA
175Ω
3V Latching
2.7~3.3
54~66mA
50Ω
3V Non-Latching
2.7~3.3
39~47mA
70Ω

◇ Ordering Information:MOSW-A-B-C-D-E-F-G
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
Mode
Wavelength
Voltage
Control Model
Fiber Diameter
Fiber Length
Connector
1x1:1X1
D1x1:D1X1
1x2:1X2
2x2B:2X2Bypass
SM:9/125um
M5: 50/125um
M6: 62.5/125um
85: 850nm
13: 1310nm
14: 1490nm
15: 1550nm
162: 1625nm
165: 1650nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
3: 3V
5: 5V
L: Latching
N:Non-Latching
25:250um
90:900um
05:0.5m
10:1.0m
15:1.5m
OO: None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
ST:ST/PC

Spec 27x12.6x8.5
Quantity 1000
Price 100
Package NEUTRAL PACKING

Product Image

  • Sell 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch

Browse: Manufacturer Directory Countries China India Korea Premium Suppliers Community Site Map

About EC21 Contact Us Terms & Conditions Report Item Online Trading Risks Product Listing Policy

中文 繁體 한국어 日本語 Español Русский Français Deutsch

Copyright (c)1997-2020 EC21 Inc. All Rights Reserved. EC21 in KoreanChinese

Business Registry Number: 120-86-03931

Inquiry Basket ()