Search Advanced Search
Home > Selling Leads > Chemicals > Feed Additives > Other Feed Additives > Sell Choline chloride feed additives

Sell Choline chloride feed additives

  • Total 20 Related Items
  • Company Name :Wudi Deda Agriculture Co.,Limited
  • Membership :Free member
  • Registrarion Date :2016. 07. 20
  • CountryRegion:China
  • Address:hegou Industrial Park,wudi county,shandong province,china Binzhou Shandong, China
  • Phone / Fax:86-0543-2297776  /  86-0543-6363790
  • Contact:JANA ZHANG   skype_chat
Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
  • Share to :
  • Pinterest

Description

CAS No.:  67-48-1  Other Names:  vitamin 4  MF:  C5H14CINO  
Place of Origin:  China (Mainland)  Type:  Feed Grade Vitamins  Efficacy:  Promote Healthy & Growth, Promote Nutrition  
Brand Name:  dide  Purity:  50% 60% 70%  color:  yellowish  
Loss on drying:  < 2%  TMA:  < 300 ppm  Heavy Metal:  < 10ppm  
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details:  25kg/bag or 50kg/bag 17mt/20'fcl
Delivery Detail:  10 days
Choline Chloride
Choline chloride is one kind of Vitamins,it is the essential component of lecithin.And it is very important for the nutrition and growth of the animals.Because young animals cannot synthesize Choline Chloride itself,so their,so their required Choline should be taken from feedstuff.

Chloine Chloride used to treat fatty liver disease and liver cirrhosis, also used as livestock feed additives, can stimulate the ovaries produce more eggs and cub, to put on weight for livestock, fish etc.


Specification:
Appearance Yellowish-brown dry mobile particle
Content ≥ 50% / 60%/70%
Loss on drying ≤ 2%
TMA ≤ 300ppm
Heavy Metals (Pb) ≤ 10ppm


Function:
1.to prevent the accumulation of fat in livers and kidneys and avoid its pathollgical changes
2. to enhance the health of animals and to improve its ability to anti-illness
3.to increase the growth rate and laying rate of fowls and to increase the survival rate of baby pig
4.to increase the growth and survival rate of fishes and promote its propagation
5.to ensure the proper functioning of the nervous system of animals


Suggest Dosage
1-3kg/1000kg feed or as per the requirements of user.

Recommended Dosage (G/TON)
Swine 600-1300
Broiler 600-1200
Laying Hen 500-1000
Raising Duck 600-1200
Laying Duck 500-1200
Fish 800-2000
Shrimp 1000-3000


Packing and Storage
Packing: 25kg/bag; 17mt/20'fcl
Storage: Store in Cool and Dry Place

Product Image

  • Sell Choline chloride feed additives

Browse: Manufacturer Directory Countries China India Korea Premium Suppliers Community Site Map

About EC21 Contact Us Terms & Conditions Report Item Online Trading Risks Product Listing Policy

中文 繁體 한국어 日本語 Español Русский Français Deutsch

Copyright (c)1997-2021 EC21 Inc. All Rights Reserved. EC21 in KoreanChinese

Business Registry Number: 120-86-03931

Inquiry Basket ()