Search Advanced Search
Home > Selling Leads > Chemicals > Chemicals for Daily Use > Cosmetic Raw Materials > Sell Low Molecular Weight Sodium Hyaluronate, Cosmetic Grade, 100kda ~ 500kda

Sell Low Molecular Weight Sodium Hyaluronate, Cosmetic Grade, 100kda ~ 500kda

  • Total 17 Related Items
  • Company Name :Shenzhen BST Science & Technology Co., Ltd
  • Membership :Free member
  • Registrarion Date :2016. 10. 12
  • CountryRegion:China
  • Address:9/F Zhilianjia Building,Longxiang Road,Longgang District Shenzhen Guangdong, China
  • Phone / Fax:86-0755-25531392  /  86-0755-25539493
  • Contact:Lucy Hu
Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
  • Share to :
  • Pinterest

Description

Sodium Hyaluronate, cosmetic grade, 100kDa ~ 500kDa
Name: Low molecular weight sodium hyaluronate
Chemical name: Hyaluronic Acid, Sodium salt
Molecular weight: 100kDa ~ 500kDa
CAS: 9067-32-7
Appearance: White powder or off-white powder
Dosage: 0.1% ~ 0.5%
Shelf life: 3 years
Storage: Sodium Hyaluronate is easy to absorb moisture. It should be stored in a dry place and at low temperature(2°C-10°C).

Shenzhen BST Science & Technology Co., Ltd export Low Molecular Weight Sodium Hyaluronate, cosmetic grade, 100kDa ~ 500kDa.

Functions: Nourishing the skin, long-lasting moisturizing, softens cuticles.

Application:
Skin care: cream, emulsion, essence, lotion, gel, facial mask, etc.
Makeup: lipstick, eye shadow, foundation, etc.
Cleansing: facial cleaner, body wash, etc
Hair care: shampoo, hair conditioner, styling gel, hair restorer, etc.

High molecular weight sodium hyaluronate: water-retaining, forming a permeable mesh hydration film on the skin surface
Low molecular weight sodium hyaluronate: nourishing, softening cuticle, nourishing and repairing skin surface
Ultra-low molecular sodium hyaluronate: transdermal absorption, water storage, deep moisturizing, free radical elimination, anti-aging
Utilizing the moisturizing properties of different molecular weight sodium hyaluronate in different skin layers, obtain the best combination and ratio, make skin moist and soft from inside to outside.

Proper use of Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium hyaluronate has good compatibility, and can be added into almost any water-containing cosmetics. Its high molecular and high-viscosity properties make it dissolve relatively slow. The higher the molecular weight and the higher the concentration, the slower it can be dissolved.
Dissolving in water. Heating can accelerate the dissolution of Sodium Hyaluronate.

Package 1kg/bottle

Product Image

  • Sell Low Molecular Weight Sodium Hyaluronate, Cosmetic Grade, 100kda ~ 500kda

Browse: Manufacturer Directory Countries China India Korea Premium Suppliers Community Site Map

About EC21 Contact Us Terms & Conditions Report Item Online Trading Risks Product Listing Policy

中文 繁體 한국어 日本語 Español Русский Français Deutsch

Copyright (c)1997-2021 EC21 Inc. All Rights Reserved. EC21 in KoreanChinese

Business Registry Number: 120-86-03931

Inquiry Basket ()