Search Advanced Search

Sell MPO Harness Cable

  • Total 5 Related Items
  • Company Name :Shenzhen Besterway Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Membership :Free member
  • Registrarion Date :2015. 09. 02
  • CountryRegion:China
  • Address:Longhua New District, Shenzhen Shenzhen Guangdong, China
  • Phone / Fax:86-177-11644905  /  
  • Contact:Elaine
Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
  • Share to :
  • Pinterest

Description

MPO/MTP Harness cables are usually divided into three types of MTP-MTP connector, MTP-Common connector and MTP-Secure Keyed LC connector, according to different colors divided into SM, MM and 10G MM. The fiber cores range from 8 to 144.
The Harness MPO(MTP) cables are offered for various applications for all networking and device needs like 100G modules. All of our MPO(MTP) harness cables meet IEC 1754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5 standards. 

Features
* With 12-fiber and 24-fiber MPO/MTO connector standard
* Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3 and OM4
* Available in FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP
* Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC
* Available in 12 / 24 / 36 / 48 / 72 / 96 / 144-fibers
* Support use in attaching directly to 40/100G transceivers
* 100% factory tested, with test results included for each assembly
* Polarity options are TIA style A, B, or C (Method B is standard)
* For transition from trunk backbone assemblies to fiber rack system
* Discrete connectors are heat-cured and use ceramic ferrules and sleeves
* Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP connectors into individual simplex or duplex
* Used in conjunction with frame (Zero-U) or Flush Mount 1RU panels, and direct connect into SAN equipment
* Customized for length, staggering, connector type, breakout style, fiber count, and labeling

Product Image

  • Sell MPO Harness Cable

Browse: Manufacturer Directory Countries China India Korea Premium Suppliers Community Site Map

About EC21 Contact Us Terms & Conditions Report Item Online Trading Risks Product Listing Policy

中文 繁體 한국어 日本語 Español Русский Français Deutsch

Copyright (c)1997-2020 EC21 Inc. All Rights Reserved. EC21 in KoreanChinese

Business Registry Number: 120-86-03931

Inquiry Basket ()