Search Advanced Search
Home > Selling Leads > Telecommunications > Fiber Optic Equipment > Sell MTP Compatible MPO to 6 Duplex Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 riser rated

Sell MTP Compatible MPO to 6 Duplex Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 riser rated

  • Total 5 Related Items
  • Company Name :Beijing Jiuzhou Qiancheng Technology
  • Membership :Free member
  • Registrarion Date :2020. 03. 26
  • CountryRegion:China
  • Address:donchen 110 room no. Shanghai Shanghai, China
  • Phone / Fax:86-021-88899009  /  
  • Contact:lily
Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
  • Share to :
  • Pinterest

Description

This riser rated OM3 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network. OM3 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM2 or OM1 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels within each connector. These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space, making it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The fan-out side has 12 LC connectors that are numbered according to the fiber position in the MPO Connector and duplexed together. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.

  • Related Keywords :mpo, mtp, om3
  • Date Posted : 2020. 03. 26
  • Valid Until : 2021. 03. 26

Product Image

  • Sell MTP Compatible MPO to 6 Duplex Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 riser rated

Browse: Manufacturer Directory Countries China India Korea Premium Suppliers Community Site Map

About EC21 Contact Us Terms & Conditions Report Item Online Trading Risks Product Listing Policy

中文 繁體 한국어 日本語 Español Русский Français Deutsch

Copyright (c)1997-2020 EC21 Inc. All Rights Reserved. EC21 in KoreanChinese

Business Registry Number: 120-86-03931

Inquiry Basket ()