Search Advanced Search
Home > Selling Leads > Telecommunications > Fiber Optic Equipment > Sell Mechanical Single Port Bypass Mini 1x2 Optic Switch

Sell Mechanical Single Port Bypass Mini 1x2 Optic Switch

  • Total 13 Related Items
  • Company Name :Coreray Optical Communication Co., Ltd
  • Membership :Free member
  • Registrarion Date :2016. 12. 28
  • CountryRegion:China
  • Address:A-6F,26th Keyuan Road Nanning Guangxizhuangzuzizhiqu, China
  • Phone / Fax:86-771-3212622  /  86-771-3215766
  • Contact:Emma   skype_chat
Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
  • Share to :
  • Pinterest

Description

Mini 1X1 1X2 2×2Bypass Optical Switch
Features
  Low Insertion Loss
   Wide Wavelength Range
   Low Crosstalk
   High Stability, High Reliability
   Epoxy-free on Optical Path
   Latching and Non-latching

Application
  Metropolitan Area Network
  R&D in Laboratory
  System Monitoring
  Configurable OADM

Performance
Parameters    MOSW-1X1 1X2 2×2B
Wavelength Range  nm   650~1310   1260~1670
Testing Wavelength  nm   650/780/850/980/1064/1310   1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss   1X1   dB   Typ:0.6,Max:1.0   Typ:0.5 ,Max:0.8
  1X2     Typ:0.6,Max:1.0   Typ:0.6,Max:1.0
  2X2B     Typ:0.8,Max:1.2   Typ:0.8,Max:1.0
Return Loss   dB   ≥30   ≥50
Crosstalk  dB   ≥35   ≥50
PDL  dB   ≤0.05
WDL   dB   ≤0.25
TDL   dB   ≤0.25
Repeatability  dB   ≤±0.02
Power supply   v   3.3 or 5.0
Lifetime   Cycle   ≥107
Switch Time   ms   ≤8
Transmission Power  mW   ≤500
Operation Temperature  ℃  -30~+85
Storage Temperature  ℃  -40~+85
Weight  g   16
Dimension   mm   (L)26×(W)12.5×(H)8.2(±0.2)

Functional Diagram


Pins
Optical Path   Electric Drive   Sensor Status
1×1 / 1×2 / 2×2B   1   5   6   10   3-4,7-8   2-3,8-9
Latching   A   N/A   N/A   GND   +5V   OPEN   CLOSE
  B   +5V   GND   N/A   N/A   CLOSE   OPEN
Non-
Latching   A   N/A   N/A   N/A   N/A   OPEN   CLOSE
  B   +5V   N/A   N/A   GND   CLOSE   OPEN

State   1X1   1X2   2X2 Bypass
A   Light Close   P1-P2   P1-P3
B   P1-P2   P1-P3   P1-P4/P2-P3

Electrical parameters
  Voltage    current   Resistor
5V Latching   4.5~5.5   36~44mA   125Ω
5V Non-Latching   4.5~5.5   26~32mA   175Ω
3V Latching   2.7~3.3   54~66mA   50Ω
3V Non-Latching   2.7~3.3   39~47mA   70Ω

Dimensions

Ordering Information:MOSW-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

A     B   C   D   E   F   G
  Mode  Wavelength  Voltage   Control Model  Fiber Diameter  Fiber Length  Connector
1x1:1X1
1x2:1X2
2x2B:2X2Bypass  SM:9/125um
M5: 50/125um
M6: 62.5/125um   85: 850nm
13: 1310nm
14: 1490nm
15: 1550nm
162: 1625nm
165: 1650nm
13/15:1310/1550nm   3: 3V
5: 5V   L: Latching
N:Non-Latching   25:250um
90:900um
20:2.0

Spec Switch Time≤8ms
Quantity 10pcs
Price FOB Nanning,45USD/pcs
Package Packed in carton

Product Image

  • Sell Mechanical Single Port Bypass Mini 1x2 Optic Switch

Browse: Manufacturer Directory Countries China India Korea Premium Suppliers Community Site Map

About EC21 Contact Us Terms & Conditions Report Item Online Trading Risks Product Listing Policy

中文 繁體 한국어 日本語 Español Русский Français Deutsch

Copyright (c)1997-2020 EC21 Inc. All Rights Reserved. EC21 in KoreanChinese

Business Registry Number: 120-86-03931

Inquiry Basket ()