Search Advanced Search
Home > Selling Leads > Telecommunications > Fiber Optic Equipment > Sell SGMII SFP optical MODULE

Sell SGMII SFP optical MODULE

  • Total 20 Related Items
  • Company Name :Chengdu Opto-data Technology Co., Ltd
  • Membership :Free member
  • Registrarion Date :2004. 08. 26
  • CountryRegion:China
  • Address:No.223 shujin road,Qingyang district,chengdu,China CHENGDU SICHUAN , China
  • Phone / Fax:86-28-18615777025  /  
  • Contact:HARRY XIE   skype_chat
Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
  • Share to :
  • Pinterest

Description

The SGMII Series optical transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They offer the customer a range of design options, including optional DDMI, standard temperature ranges. They are designed to provide 125Mb/s and 1.25 GB/s optical link in Gigabit Ethernet switches. These transceivers are qualified in accordance with GR-468-CORE.

Operating data rate at 125Mbps or 1.25 Gbps
Distance up to 550m~40km
Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
Duplex LC Connector Interface
Hot Pluggable
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification SFF-8472
Compliant with IEEE 802.3
Operating Case Temperature:-5 ~ +75deg C

Applications
Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
Broadband aggregation and wireless Infrastructure
Other Optical Link


Ordering information


Specification Ratio wavelength distance connector color Tem. DMMI  

OTM-DRM5-85NCR  125M/1.25G  850nm-VCSEL MMF 550m  LC  Black  ST  NO
                          
OTM-DRM5-85DCR  125M/1.25G  850nm-VCSEL MMF 550m  LC  Black  ST  YES
                                
OTM-DR10-31NCR  125M/1.25G  1310nm-FP  SMF  10Km  LC  Blue  ST  NO
                              
OTM-DR10-31DCR  125M/1.25G  1310nm-FP  SMF  10Km  LC  Blue  ST    YES
TMS-DR40-55NCR  125M/1.25G  1550nm-DFB  SMF  40Km  LC  Purple ST  NO
                        
OTM-DR40-55DCR  125M/1.25G  1550nm-DFB  SMF  40Km  LC  Purple  ST  YES
                              
      Note1: 550m with 50/125µm MMF, 10/40 Km with 9/125µm SMF                
      Note2: ST: -5 ~ +75deg C; IT:-40 ~ +85deg C                  

Product Image

  • Sell SGMII SFP optical MODULE

Browse: Manufacturer Directory Countries China India Korea Premium Suppliers Community Site Map

About EC21 Contact Us Terms & Conditions Report Item Online Trading Risks Product Listing Policy

中文 繁體 한국어 日本語 Español Русский Français Deutsch

Copyright (c)1997-2020 EC21 Inc. All Rights Reserved. EC21 in KoreanChinese

Business Registry Number: 120-86-03931

Inquiry Basket ()