Search Advanced Search
Home > Selling Leads > Chemicals > Oxide > Titanium Dioxide > Sell cosmetic grade white oil

Sell cosmetic grade white oil

  • Total 6 Related Items
  • Company Name :Zenith Resources
  • Membership :Free member
  • Registrarion Date :2013. 12. 11
  • CountryRegion:Malaysia
  • Address:jalan sentul kuala lumpur selangor, Malaysia
  • Phone / Fax:60-10-2932370  /  
  • Contact:roslandri ambri
Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
  • Share to :
  • Pinterest

Description

1.It is in transparent or yellow liquid
2.Can be used for filler masterbatch,cosmetic and so on
3.Support SGS inspection

White oil grade A

1.Product description

Specifications

White oil was hydrofined from the distillating fraction of the Petro-Lubricating oil, with high quality and reasonable price.

white oil(Paraffin Oil, Mineral Oil) Cosmetic grade

Items
  

Specifications
  

Way of test

Brand
  

10
  

15
  

26
  

36
  



Kinematic Viscosity

(40)mm2/s
  

7.6-12.4
  

12.5-17.5
  

24-28
  

32.5-39.5
  

GB/T265

Flash point min
  

140
  

150
  

160
  

160
  

GB/T3536

UV absorbence max
  

0.1
  

GB/T11081

Soluble Acid or Alkali
  

Neutral 1>
  



Heavy metal ppm max
  

30
  

GB/T0405

Arsenic ppm max
  

2
  

GB/T0136

Water
  

None
  

GB/T260

Mechanical impurity
  

None
  

GB/T511

appearance
  

Colorless, transparent, odorless, tasteless and oily liquid and free from fluorescence.
  

Visual Inspection

food grade

Items
  

Specifications
  

Way of test

Brand
  

15
  

26
  

70
  



Kinematic Viscosity

(40)mm2/s
  

12.5-17.5
  

24-28
  

65-75
  

GB/T265

Flash point min
  

165
  

165
  

>235
  

GB/T3536

UV absorbence max
  

0.1
  

<0.1
  

GB/T11081

Soluble Acid or Alkali
  

none
  



Heavy metal mg/kg max
  

10
  

GB/T8451

Arsenic mg/kg max
  

1
  

GB/T8450

Water
  

None
  

GB/T260

Mechanical impurity
  

None
  

GB/T511

This oil was hydrofined from the distillating fraction of the Petro-Lubricating ol,
the medical grade, food grade, cosmetic grade and animal vaccine injection grade
are all available to offer.
The mineral oil is colorless, transparent, odorless, tasteless and being oily liquid,
it can be dissolved in ether, chloroform, gasoline and benzene but can not
in water and ethanol. With high purity, the mineral oil has excellent feature on
anti-oxygenation and chemical stability.

white oil 15 | white oil 15 | white oil 15 | white oil 15| white oil 15

2.Application
It can be ideally used as raw material of cosmetic in hair-cr

Product Image

  • Sell cosmetic grade white oil

Browse: Manufacturer Directory Countries China India Korea Premium Suppliers Community Site Map

About EC21 Contact Us Terms & Conditions Report Item Online Trading Risks Product Listing Policy

中文 繁體 한국어 日本語 Español Русский Français Deutsch

Copyright (c)1997-2019 EC21 Inc. All Rights Reserved. EC21 in KoreanChinese

Business Registry Number: 120-86-03931

Inquiry Basket ()