Search Advanced Search
Home > Selling Leads > Telecommunications > Fiber Optic Equipment > Sell for Cisco 10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 1310nm 40km Compatible Transceiver

Sell for Cisco 10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 1310nm 40km Compatible Transceiver

  • Total 7 Related Items
  • Company Name :Fiber-mart.LLC
  • Membership :Free member
  • Registrarion Date :2018. 08. 06
  • CountryRegion:China
  • Address:Mingyuan Road ,Hongshan Distric Wuhan Hubei, China
  • Phone / Fax:186-027-1199  /  
  • Contact:seckey wong
Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
  • Share to :
  • Pinterest

Description

The CWDM-SFP10G-40 series optical transceiver is designed for fiber communications application up to 10G, which fully compliant with the specification of SFP+ MSA SFF-8431.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eight center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1450nm, with each step 20nm. A guaranteed optical link budget of 14 dB is offered. The module is with the SFP+ connector to allow hot plug capability. Only single 3.3V power supply is needed. The optical output can be disabled by LVTTL logic high-level input of TX_DIS. Loss of signal (RX_LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver.This module provides digital diagnostic functions via a 2-wire serial interface as defined by the SFF-8472 specification.

Key Features
Hot-Pluggable SFP+ footprint
1310nm CWDM DFB Transmitter
Average Output Power:-2~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity:-6dBm
14dB Power Budget at Least
Duplex LC connector
Power Dissipation < 1.5W
Dispersion tolerance 800ps/nm
Build-in digital diagnostic functions
Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA
Compliant with SFF-8432 MSA
Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA
Case operation temperature range 0℃ to 70℃

Applications
10GBASE-ER/EW
10G FC
Other Optical Link

Ordering Information
Part No.  Data Rate (Gbps)  Wavelength (nm)  TX Power (dBm)  Re Sens. (dBm)  Transmission
Distance  Fiber Type  Connector
Type  Temp. Range  Digital
Diagnostics
CSFP-10G27-40  9.95~11.1G  1270  -2~3  ﹤-16  40km  SMF  LC  0~70℃  Yes
CSFP-10G29-40  9.95~11.1G  1290  -2~3  ﹤-16  40km  SMF  LC  0~70℃  Yes
CSFP-10G31-40  9.95~11.1G  1310  -2~3  ﹤-16  40km  SMF  LC  0~70℃  Yes
CSFP-10G33-40  9.95~11.1G  1330  -2~3  ﹤-16  40km  SMF  LC  0~70℃  Yes
CSFP-10G35-40  9.95~11.1G  1350  -2~3  ﹤-16  40km  SMF  LC  0~70℃  Yes
CSFP-10G37-40  9.95~11.1G  1370  -2~3  ﹤-16  40km  SMF  LC  0~70℃  Yes
CSFP-10G39-40  9.95~11.1G  1390  -2~3  ﹤-16  40km  SMF  LC  0~70℃  Yes
CSFP-10G41-40  9.95~11.1G  1410  -2~3  ﹤-16  40km  SMF  LC  0~70℃  Yes
CSFP-10G43-40  9.95~11.1G  1430  -2~3  ﹤-16  40km  SMF  LC  

Quantity 1
Price FOB HongKong US$280/pc
Package Antistatic bag/ New Products Specials About Us New

Product Image

  • Sell for Cisco 10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 1310nm 40km Compatible Transceiver

Browse: Manufacturer Directory Countries China India Korea Premium Suppliers Community Site Map

About EC21 Contact Us Terms & Conditions Report Item Online Trading Risks Product Listing Policy

中文 繁體 한국어 日本語 Español Русский Français Deutsch

Copyright (c)1997-2020 EC21 Inc. All Rights Reserved. EC21 in KoreanChinese

Business Registry Number: 120-86-03931

Inquiry Basket ()